Just fill in the form below, click submit, you will get the price list, and we will contact you within one working day. Please also feel free to contact us via email or phone. (* is required).

grandway original fhs2d02f optical laser source light source 1310 1550nm fc pc connector -5dbm fixed standard size

  • Go4Fiber Optical Laser Source, 1310&1550nm singlemode,

    GTLD-3-F-FP Optical Laser Source offers excellent stability for accurate fiber optic testing. Its single port design with FC connector supports dual wavelength (1310 & 1550nm). Specifications. Output Wavelength (nm) : 1310&1550nm; Connector Interface: FC; Output Stability: Short Term (1 Hour): <0.05dB Long Term ( 8 Hours or above): <0.1dB

    Get Price
  • Fiber Optic LED Laser Optical Light Source

    EXFO FLS-300 Light Source, with 1310/1550nm Laser 9/125um, with FC/UPC connector

    Get Price
  • laser light source, laser light source Suppliers and ...

    JW3109 Handled Optical Light Source,Fiber Optic Laser Source JW3109 Handled Optical Light Source,Fiber Optic Laser Source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multi mode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customers …

    Get Price
  • FOLS101 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source

    FiberZON.com provide FOLS101 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with Fixed FC Connector w good price & quality! Free Shipping! Contact Now!

    Get Price
  • 1550nm SLED Broadband Light Source_anfiber

    2020-1-31 · Superluminescent Light Emitting Diodes (SLED) Broadband Light Sources rely on the high accuracy automatic power control (APC) and the automatic temperature control (ATC) techniques.1550nm SLED Broadband Light Source has high stability and reliability.1550nm SLED Broadband optical laser source is designed with different output power available to meet your specific use.SLED Broadband Light ...

    Get Price
  • Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source 1310/1550 Jdsu Viavi

    The Viavi 2303/1 2 SmartPocket OLS-35 Optical Laser Source, 1310/1550 nm, is a small and rugged optical laser source for quick, easy, and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity checks. The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310/1550 nm.

    Get Price
  • EXFO FLS-300 Light Source, 1310/1550nm Laser 9/125um,

    The FLS-300 Light Source can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol, so that any compatible unit-the FPM-300 Power Meter and the FOT-300 Optical Loss Test Set—can automatically use the proper calibration parameters.This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the ...

    Get Price
  • ST-3111-6 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1550nm ...

    Fiber-MART.com provide ST-3111-6 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1550nm) w good price & quality! Free Shipping! Contact Now!

    Get Price
  • Optical Test Equipment - Light Source

    The AQ4303B is a white light source best suited for loss-wavelength characteristics measurement of optical fibers and devices.This wide-band. Highly stable light source, which employs a high-power halogen lamp, provides CW light and 270 Hz square wave modulated light by the chopper incorporated.

    Get Price
  • Single Mode FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

    2020-1-20 · Thorlabs offers single mode patch cables with FC/PC connectors on both ends. Each cable is manufactured in our facility on state-of-the-art equipment. Available from stock, these cables feature either Ø3 mm PVC protective jackets or Ø900 µm Hytrel®* furcation tubing. The

    Get Price
  • Tribrer BOU350 Single Mode/Multi-Mode Optical Laser

    BOU350 Optical Laser Source is an entry level highly stabilized Optical Laser Source with option to configure 2~3 wavelengths output from one port and a built-in optic isolator.. BOU350 Optical Laser Source also provides 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulation output. Available in multimode and single mode options. BOU350 Optical laser source can be configured to have operating multi wavelengths options ...

    Get Price
  • Pigtailed Laser Diodes, Single Mode Fiber

    2015-8-26 · Many of our standard pigtailed laser diodes feature optical fiber with an FC/PC connector. When the FC/PC connector is not connected directly to another FC/PC connector, about 4% of light in the fiber is reflected back toward the laser diode due to the silica/air interface.

    Get Price
  • Fiber Optic Components - Fiber Optic Component

    2x2 Fiber-optic Switch 3. 2x2 Single Wavelength Coupler 18. 2x2 Wavelength Flattened Coupler 9. 40 dB Standard Fiber-optic Isolator 2. 50 dB Enhanced Fiber-optic Isolator 2. 60 dB Supreme Fiber-optic Isolator 3. Adjustable Collimator 6. Double Stage Fiber-optic Isolator 3. EDFA Tap Coupler 3.

    Get Price
  • Greenlee LASER SOURCE (1310/1550nm) (580XL-FC) ~ Part ...

    Greenlee LASER SOURCE (1310/1550nm) (580XL-FC) ~ Part# 580XL-FC

    Get Price
  • ST-3111-6 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1550nm ...

    Fiber-MART.com provide ST-3111-6 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1550nm) w good price & quality! Free Shipping! Contact Now!

    Get Price
  • Terahertz FTE-5200-1315 - Advanced Loss Test Set with

    It performs optical return loss measurements to -60db at up to three wavelengths and is an automated loss test set with dual or triple wave Light sources. The power meter uses an InGaAs detector which is calibrated at 850,1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625nm, with a dynamic range of …

    Get Price
  • Single Mode FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

    2020-1-20 · FC/PC and FC/APC Patch Cable Key Alignment . FC/PC and FC/APC Patch Cables are equipped with either a 2.0 mm narrow or 2.2 mm wide alignment key that fits into a corresponding slot on a mated component. These keys and slots are essential to correctly align the cores of connected fiber patch cables and minimize the insertion loss of the connection.

    Get Price
  • Fiber Optic Isolator, Standard, 40 dB, 1550 nm, Fiber ...

    Fiber Optic Isolators. The ISC-1550-FCAPC Model isolator features typical peak isolations of >40 dB at 1550 nm and very low polarization mode dispersion. This standard version comes with FC/APC connectors. Use option code 10 when ordering other connectorized versions. Newport's Fiber Optic Isolators are passive, fiber-pigtailed devices that ...

    Get Price
  • MEMS Optical Switch (16x16 32X32 64X64)_anfiber

    2020-1-31 · MEMS 16X16 32X32 64X64 Optical Switch is a compact,single mode fiber optical switch,and high-performance,fully non-blocking all optical matrix switch modules with 16X16 32X32 64X64 ports.The MEMS optical matrix switch utilizes the proprietary microelectromechanical system (MEMS) technology to achieve reliable optical performance and excellent durability; This Matrix MEMS optical switch is ...

    Get Price
  • TL512 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source Tester Dual ...

    TL512 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source Tester Dual Wavelength SM 1310/1550nm Fixed FC or SC Connector. Output wavelength: 1310/1550nm. Display information: selected wavelength, battery power, carrier status, output power, power status.

    Get Price
  • Tribrer BOU350 Single Mode/Multi-Mode Optical Laser Source

    BOU350 Optical Laser Source is an entry level highly stabilized Optical Laser Source with option to configure 2~3 wavelengths output from one port and a built-in optic isolator.. BOU350 Optical Laser Source also provides 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulation output. Available in multimode and single mode options. BOU350 Optical laser source can be configured to have operating multi …

    Get Price
  • Go4Fiber Ltd-One Stop Fiber Optic Superstore

    Tempo SLS520 Singlemode Light Source, 1310nm/1550nm, with SC/PC interchangeable adaptor, IP54. SLS520. Availability: Call for price. Qty: ... Go4Fiber GFHS series Model D Singlemode Optical Laser Source, 1310, 1550 and 1625nm, with FC, SC and ST adaptor, output power adjustable ... FC connector. GPS-MM-0100B-FC-FC. Availability: US$389.00 . US ...

    Get Price
  • Fiber Optic Components - Fiber Optic Component

    2x2 Fiber-optic Switch 3. 2x2 Single Wavelength Coupler 18. 2x2 Wavelength Flattened Coupler 9. 40 dB Standard Fiber-optic Isolator 2. 50 dB Enhanced Fiber-optic Isolator 2. 60 dB Supreme Fiber-optic Isolator 3. Adjustable Collimator 6. Double Stage Fiber-optic Isolator 3. EDFA Tap Coupler 3.

    Get Price
  • Terahertz LTS1500-345 Loss Test Set with 1310/1490/1550nm ...

    Available Wavelengths - The stabilized laser light source may have up to three wavelengths and the power meter is calibrated at 850, 1300, 1310, 1490 and 1550nm and 1625nm. Small Size and Rugged - The 1500 Series is built into a very small package that is rugged and lightweight.

    Get Price
  • LS-102D Optical Light Source (1310nm/1550nm) –

    The LS-102D Fiber Optic Light Source offers stability and portability for accurate testing. A single output port provides 1310nm/1550nm wavelengths.

    Get Price
  • Go4Fiber Optical Loss Test Set 10dBm to -70dBm FC & SC & ST

    Go4Fiber GFHT-A Optical Loss Test Set, 1310/1490/1550nm laser source 9/125um, Measuring Range: 10dBm to -70dBm, w FC, SC & ST Adaptor. Light & palm size.

    Get Price
  • SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source OLS-34/35/36

    2016-8-10 · SMARTPOCKET OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE OLS-34/35/36. A 'small' product with 'big' capabilities! Two connector solutions for more flexibility: • Fixed adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC • Interchangeable adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC, DIN. Pocket-sized light sources for all kind of applications. The optical light sources (OLS-3x) of the SmartPocket ...

    Get Price
  • 1550nm FP/DFB laser diode module - xmgttx.com

    1550nm FP/DFB laser diode module. 产品名称: 1550nm FP/DFB laser diode module. 简单说明: 【Coaxial laser diode module】. 4 pins coaxial pigtail package. SMF-28e fiber ( You also can choose MMF fiber) TO-56 package,with monitor PD .high power. CATV return transceiver. 产品详情.

    Get Price
  • 1050nm PM Narrow Linewidth Laser Diodes-LD-PD INC

    1050nm PM Narrow Linewidth Laser Diodes. The PL-NL series Fiber Bragg Grating laser is single frequency laser diode module designed for optical measurement and communication. The laser is packaged in 14-pin standard butterfly package with monitor …

    Get Price
  • Matrix Optical Switch 2X8 2X10 2X12 2X16_anfiber

    2020-1-31 · Matrix MXN optical switches are useful to add redundancy to an optical network,or for resource sharing in test & measurement applications.This matrix optical switch is available in any MxN size up to 128x128. Features of Matrix Optical Switches: Low Insertion Loss,Low Crosstalk. Wide Wavelength Range. High Stability,High Reliability.

    Get Price
  • Go4Fiber Optical Laser Source, 1310&1550nm singlemode,

    GTLD-3-F-FP Optical Laser Source offers excellent stability for accurate fiber optic testing. Its single port design with FC connector supports dual wavelength (1310 & 1550nm). Specifications. Output Wavelength (nm) : 1310&1550nm; Connector Interface: FC; Output Stability: Short Term (1 Hour): <0.05dB Long Term ( 8 Hours or above): <0.1dB

    Get Price
  • Fiber Optic LED Laser Optical Light Source

    EXFO FLS-300 Light Source, with 1310/1550nm Laser 9/125um, with FC/UPC connector

    Get Price
  • laser light source, laser light source Suppliers and ...

    JW3109 Handled Optical Light Source,Fiber Optic Laser Source JW3109 Handled Optical Light Source,Fiber Optic Laser Source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multi mode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customers …

    Get Price
  • FOLS101 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source

    FiberZON.com provide FOLS101 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with Fixed FC Connector w good price & quality! Free Shipping! Contact Now!

    Get Price
  • 1550nm SLED Broadband Light Source_anfiber

    2020-1-31 · Superluminescent Light Emitting Diodes (SLED) Broadband Light Sources rely on the high accuracy automatic power control (APC) and the automatic temperature control (ATC) techniques.1550nm SLED Broadband Light Source has high stability and reliability.1550nm SLED Broadband optical laser source is designed with different output power available to meet your specific use.SLED Broadband Light ...

    Get Price
  • Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source 1310/1550 Jdsu Viavi

    The Viavi 2303/1 2 SmartPocket OLS-35 Optical Laser Source, 1310/1550 nm, is a small and rugged optical laser source for quick, easy, and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity checks. The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310/1550 nm.

    Get Price
  • EXFO FLS-300 Light Source, 1310/1550nm Laser 9/125um,

    The FLS-300 Light Source can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol, so that any compatible unit-the FPM-300 Power Meter and the FOT-300 Optical Loss Test Set—can automatically use the proper calibration parameters.This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the ...

    Get Price
  • ST-3111-6 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1550nm ...

    Fiber-MART.com provide ST-3111-6 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1550nm) w good price & quality! Free Shipping! Contact Now!

    Get Price
  • Optical Test Equipment - Light Source

    The AQ4303B is a white light source best suited for loss-wavelength characteristics measurement of optical fibers and devices.This wide-band. Highly stable light source, which employs a high-power halogen lamp, provides CW light and 270 Hz square wave modulated light by the chopper incorporated.

    Get Price
  • Single Mode FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

    2020-1-20 · Thorlabs offers single mode patch cables with FC/PC connectors on both ends. Each cable is manufactured in our facility on state-of-the-art equipment. Available from stock, these cables feature either Ø3 mm PVC protective jackets or Ø900 µm Hytrel®* furcation tubing. The

    Get Price
  • Singlemode Laser Source

    The Laser OWL is a laser-based light source designed to test singlemode fiber optic links. The LED indicator shows whether the unit is ON or OFF, and whether the battery has enough power to maintain its calibrated output power. Its dual-wavelength 1310 and 1550nm light sources provide dual wavelength testing that conforms to international ...

    Get Price
  • 1550nm Laser Diodes

    1550nm Laser Diodes, List of All Manufacturers and Products, Unbiased SELECTION GUIDE, Butterfly and TO-Can, Get the Best Prices on 1550nm Lasers and DFB lasers ... FC/PC Connector NOLATECH 1550 nm 0.15 W Butterfly Single-Mode Laser - FBG-Option ... 1550 nm 0.02 W Turn-Key System Tunable Laser Source - Narrow Linewidth - Compact Size RIO 1550 ...

    Get Price
  • 1310nm High Power and Ultra-wide bandwidth SLD Laser

    The PL-SLD-1310-1-A81-PA 1310nm Superluminescent Diodes bridge the gap between Laser Diodes and Light Emitting Diodes.Like an LD, the SLD provides a high optical output power. Our SLD feature broadband spectrum characteristics, typically found only in LEDs, and a …

    Get Price
  • China JW3109 Handheld Optical Light Source

    Description: . JW3109 Handhold Optical Light Source JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JW3208 optical power meter, it is a ...

    Get Price
  • Laser OWL L02-13 OPTICAL SOURCE SINGLEMODE LASER

    Laser OWL L02-13 OPTICAL SOURCE SINGLEMODE LASER SOURCE 1310nm 1550nm USA. Condition is Used. Shipped with USPS First Class Package.

    Get Price
  • Single Mode FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

    2020-9-18 · FC/PC and FC/APC Patch Cable Key Alignment . FC/PC and FC/APC Patch Cables are equipped with either a 2.0 mm narrow or 2.2 mm wide alignment key that fits into a corresponding slot on a mated component. These keys and slots are essential to correctly align the cores of connected fiber patch cables and minimize the insertion loss of the connection.

    Get Price
  • TL512 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source Tester Dual ...

    TL512 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source Tester Dual Wavelength SM 1310/1550nm Fixed FC or SC Connector. Output wavelength: 1310/1550nm. Display information: selected wavelength, battery power, carrier status, output power, power status.

    Get Price
  • AFL SMLP5-5-FC - SM/MM Loss Test Kit with Reporting ...

    Interchangeable adapters connect to common optical network interfaces and provide easy access for cleaning launch and receive ports. OLS4 Quad Source is an integrated two-port LED (850 and 1300 nm) and laser (1310 and 1550 nm) light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on both multimode or single-mode fiber optic links ...

    Get Price
  • 1064nm DFB Laser diode for Seed Laser-LD-PD INC

    The PL-DFB-1064-A1 1064nm DFB laser diode module made by LD-PD is a cost effective, highly coherent laser source. The DFB laser diode chip is packaged in an industry standard hermetically sealed 14 pin butterfly package with TEC and PD Built in.

    Get Price
  • Laser Diode Component manufacturers ... - Made-in

    Sourcing Guide for Laser Diode Component: Our electronics supplier database is a comprehensive list of the key suppliers, manufacturers(factories), wholesalers ...

    Get Price
  • Singlemode Laser Source

    The Laser OWL is a laser-based light source designed to test singlemode fiber optic links. The LED indicator shows whether the unit is ON or OFF, and whether the battery has enough power to maintain its calibrated output power. Its dual-wavelength 1310 and 1550nm light sources provide dual wavelength testing that conforms to international ...

    Get Price
  • 1550nm Laser Diodes

    1550nm Laser Diodes, List of All Manufacturers and Products, Unbiased SELECTION GUIDE, Butterfly and TO-Can, Get the Best Prices on 1550nm Lasers and DFB lasers ... FC/PC Connector NOLATECH 1550 nm 0.15 W Butterfly Single-Mode Laser - FBG-Option ... 1550 nm 0.02 W Turn-Key System Tunable Laser Source - Narrow Linewidth - Compact Size RIO 1550 ...

    Get Price
  • 1310nm High Power and Ultra-wide bandwidth SLD Laser

    The PL-SLD-1310-1-A81-PA 1310nm Superluminescent Diodes bridge the gap between Laser Diodes and Light Emitting Diodes.Like an LD, the SLD provides a high optical output power. Our SLD feature broadband spectrum characteristics, typically found only in LEDs, and a …

    Get Price
  • China JW3109 Handheld Optical Light Source

    Description: . JW3109 Handhold Optical Light Source JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JW3208 optical power meter, it is a ...

    Get Price
  • Laser OWL L02-13 OPTICAL SOURCE SINGLEMODE LASER

    Laser OWL L02-13 OPTICAL SOURCE SINGLEMODE LASER SOURCE 1310nm 1550nm USA. Condition is Used. Shipped with USPS First Class Package.

    Get Price
  • Single Mode FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

    2020-9-18 · FC/PC and FC/APC Patch Cable Key Alignment . FC/PC and FC/APC Patch Cables are equipped with either a 2.0 mm narrow or 2.2 mm wide alignment key that fits into a corresponding slot on a mated component. These keys and slots are essential to correctly align the cores of connected fiber patch cables and minimize the insertion loss of the connection.

    Get Price
  • TL512 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source Tester Dual ...

    TL512 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source Tester Dual Wavelength SM 1310/1550nm Fixed FC or SC Connector. Output wavelength: 1310/1550nm. Display information: selected wavelength, battery power, carrier status, output power, power status.

    Get Price
  • AFL SMLP5-5-FC - SM/MM Loss Test Kit with Reporting ...

    Interchangeable adapters connect to common optical network interfaces and provide easy access for cleaning launch and receive ports. OLS4 Quad Source is an integrated two-port LED (850 and 1300 nm) and laser (1310 and 1550 nm) light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on both multimode or single-mode fiber optic links ...

    Get Price
  • 1064nm DFB Laser diode for Seed Laser-LD-PD INC

    The PL-DFB-1064-A1 1064nm DFB laser diode module made by LD-PD is a cost effective, highly coherent laser source. The DFB laser diode chip is packaged in an industry standard hermetically sealed 14 pin butterfly package with TEC and PD Built in.

    Get Price
  • Laser Diode Component manufacturers ... - Made-in

    Sourcing Guide for Laser Diode Component: Our electronics supplier database is a comprehensive list of the key suppliers, manufacturers(factories), wholesalers ...

    Get Price